Pennsylvania Rush Soccer

We are very excited to announce the coaching assignments for all the travel teams and birth year age groups for the 2020-21 seasons. 

Lead Coaching Staff:

Technical Director
Kristian Bates

email: [email protected]
phone: 267-403-1021

7v7 Director of Coaching
Dave Milroy
email: [email protected]
phone: 215.913.1922

9v9 Director of Coaching
Sheku Bangura

email: [email protected]
phone: 571-282-9956

U13-U14 Director of Coaching
Paul Malcolm

email: [email protected]
phone: (732) 267-9165

DOCs will be responsible for:

• Advising new coaches on team leadership, communication, league placement, etc.

• Oversea and run training sessions

• Recommending tournaments and schedules

• Offering game day coaching advice

• Rush philosophy

• Tryout selection 

Teams and Coaches 2020-21

Girls Teams

Team Name Age GroupCoach EmailPhone                            Coaching License
2013 Pre-AcademyU8Darius Gbunblee [email protected]215-718-6490 USSF
2012 RushU9Sophie McKnight[email protected]215-485-8901
USSF
2011 RushU10
Dan Hull

[email protected]   267-885-5097
USSF
2010 RushU11   Mustafa Dandane

[email protected]267-528-4116USSF D
2009 RushU12Sheku Bangura

[email protected]
571-282-9956
USSF C
2009 Nero
U12Darius Gbumblee

[email protected]
215-718-6490
USSF
2009 AzulU12Kyle Norris[email protected]407-719-7600USSF
2008 RushU13Derik Stover


[email protected]267-421-7059
USSF
2007 Rush
2007 Nero
U14
 Matt Cohen

[email protected]215-892-4761USSF
NSCAA Special Topics Diploma
2006 Rush
U15
Kristian Bates

[email protected]267-403-1021
UEFA B, Premier Diploma
2006 NeroU15Paul Malcolm
[email protected] 516-522-4972USSF
2006 AzulU15Mo Ehmer[email protected]   
2005 Rush

U16
Dave Milroy
[email protected]
215-913-1922
USSF
2004 Rush
2004/05 Black

U17
Mustafa Dandane

[email protected]267-528-4416USSF D
2002 RushU19
Neil Johnson 

[email protected]215-605-1009UEFA A
      

Boys Teams

Team Name  Age Group CoachEmail  Phone Coaching License
2013 Pre-AcademyU8
Bob Moyer

[email protected]267-406-2349         USSF
2012 RushU9Matt Smith
[email protected]215-272-6626USSF
2012 NeroU9
Darius Gbunblee[email protected]215-718-6490USSF
2011 RushU10Dave Milroy

[email protected]215-913-1922USSF
2011 NeroU10Bob Denney
[email protected]215-880-5805
USSF/NSCAA
NSCAA Special Topics Diploma
10+ yrs College coaching 
25+ yrs HS coaching
2010 Rush
2010 Nero
U11TJ Rodriguez

[email protected]
479-430-0548USSF
2009 RushU12Mark Prudenti

[email protected]267-644-6329USSF F
2008 Rush
U13
Sheku Bangura

[email protected]571-282-9956
USSF C
2008 Nero
U13
Paul Malcom

[email protected] 516-522-4972USSF
2008 AzulU13
Kyle Norris
[email protected]
407-719-7600
USSF
2007 Rush
U14
TJ Rodriguez

[email protected] 479-430-0548USSF C
2007 NeroU14Paul Malcolm

[email protected]732- 267-9165
USSF
2007 Azul
U14
Jamie Flinchbaugh

[email protected]248-891-5665USSF
2006 Rush
U15
Gene Noce 

[email protected]215-822-7749NSCAA
NSCAA Special Topics Diploma
USSF C
2005 RushU16
Chris Zirpoli

[email protected]
609-605-0366
USSF
2004 Rush
2004 Nero
U17
Nikolai Derek

[email protected]267-907-4144USSF F License
CB East High School Coach
2003 Rush
U18
Dave McGillivary

[email protected]215-313-9950UFEA B
2002/2003 Rush
U19
Bob Denney

[email protected]215-880-5805USSF/NSCAA
NSCAA Special Topics Diploma
10+ yrs College coaching
25+ yrs HS coaching
      

Contact

Pennsylvania Rush Soccer Club
P.O. Box 5159 
New Britain, Pennsylvania 18901

Phone : 267-403-1021
Email: [email protected]

HOURS

 

Rush National sponsor

Copyright © 2020 Pennsylvania Rush Soccer Club  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In